GENERAL INFORMATION

  • Not more than 30 days: most Asean countries can visit Vietnam without an entry visa.
  • Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland and Russian Federation (Russian nationals will be exempted from visa when entering Vietnam within 15 days from January 1, 2009, according to a decision of the Vietnamese Prime Minister. The fresh decision will apply to Russian ordinary passport holders regardless of the purpose of their visit.)
TYPES OF VIETNAM VISA 1. Tourist Visas
  • Available 1 month single entry and 1 month multiple entry.
  • Maximum stay in Vietnam of one month.
  • Tourist visas may be extended after your arrival in Vietnam.
2. Diplomatic and official Visas
  • No fees unless otherwise agreed upon between Vietnam and applicants country.
  • On applying this visa, the applicant must submit an official letter from the concerned agencies of local government, foreign embassies or consulates accredited to the applicants country, international organizations, or other accredited organizations based in that country.
3. Business or other types of Visas
  • On applying this visa, the applicant should obtain the approval through their sponsor in Vietnam.
  • Multiple entry and stay of 3 months or 6 months is possible.
HOW TO GET VIETNAM VISA APPROVAL
This is where service at Hanoi Toserco shines over other travel services. We are the first agency to offer this kind of service, whereby we obtain what is called an Approval Letter for you from the Viet Nam Immigration Department in Hanoi. After we obtain the approval for you, we will forward you a copy by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam immigration checkpoints at International Airports only, so that when you arrive in Viet Nam, the Immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa expediently.
BUSINESS & TOURIST VISA ON ARRIVAL - URGENT VISA SERVICE Our Service fees below do not include the STAMPING FEE to be submitted directly to airport.
NORMAL PROCESSING 1 - 2 pax 3 - 5 pax 6 - 9 pax up 10 pax Urgent Fee Stamping Fee Note
2 - 3 working days
Single entry 1 month (C1) $15 $12 $11 $10 $5 --> $25
3 months $20 $17 $16 $15 $5 --> $25
6 months $22 $20 $19 $18 $5 --> $100
Multiple entry 1 month $16 $13 $12 $11 $5 --> $50
3 months (B3) $21 $18 $17 $16 $5 --> $50
06 months (B3) $25 $21 $20 $19 $5 --> $100
URGENT PROCESSING Urgent Processing (1 working day), the cost will plus $5/pax. Urgent Processing (1/2 working day), the cost will plus $18/pax.
 
TOURIST & BUSINESS VISA APPROVAL CODE Our Service fees below do not include the STAMPING FEE of about $25-$65/pp to be submitted directly to the Embassy or Consulate (the stamping fee vary from Embassy to Embassy).
NORMAL PROCESSING 1 - 2 pax 3 - 5 pax 6 - 9 pax up 10 pax Urgent Fee Stamping Fee NOte
2 - 3 working days
Single entry 1 month (C1) $20 $19 $17 $15 $5 -
3 months $30 $29 $27 $25 $5 -
6 months $35 $34 $32 $30 $5 -
Multiple entry 1 month $35 $34 $32 $30 $5 -
3 months (B3) $40 $39 $37 $35 $5 -
6 months (B3) $45 $44 $42 $40 $5 -
URGENT PROCESSING Urgent Processing (1 working day), the cost will plus $5/pax. Urgent Processing (1/2 working day), the cost will plus $18/pax.
  HOW IT WORKS
After receiving your application with your pasport coppy and payment (will be advised upon receipt of your information), we will process the visa immediately. You can expect the process to take 2 to 3 working days, and in urgent cases, the urgent service takes only 1 to 2 working days.
NOTE: Visa application is not available at the weekend. Regret but we refuse make visa application from Islam countries and Africa.
"Visa on Arrival": After approval, we will fax or email you a copy of the Approval letter as an attachment. Please remember to bring at least 2 photos of passport regulation size (2in x 2in, or 4cm x 6cm).
"Approval Code Visa": After approval, we will fax or email you a copy of the Approval letter with code as an attachment. You will then have to proceed to the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate to obtain your visa.
REQUIREMENTS ON APPLYING
  1. Origin Passport with a validity of at least 6 months.
  2. Application form or Approval letter.
  3. 02 photos of passport regulation size (2in x 2in or 4cm x 6cm).
Visa fee: range of $45 - $85 if application is sent directly to the Embassy or $25-$55 if your visa has been pre-approved. This fee depends on The Embassy and Type of visa required.

FOR FUTHER ANY INFOMATION, PLEASE CONTACT US SOON !
HOT LINE: +84 912375846 (Mrs. Minh Thu)
Tel/viber/wechat/zalo/WhatsApp/KakaoTalk

:
:
:
:   Chọn ngày tháng